fbpx

PRIVACY POLICY (GDPR UPDATED)

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this policy from WordPress in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and make use of personal information.

  • We are thoughtful about your personal information ask you to provide at our website: https://beyondsnapshot.com
  • We will store personal information as long as we have a reason to keep it.
  • Transparency is important to us about how we use your personal information

The following outlines our privacy policy.

When interacting with https://beyondsnapshot.com/ website, such as downloading or purchasing a product, sign up for email communication, we will learn certain information about you during your visit.

  • First Name
  • Last Name
  • Email address
  • Country
  • Zip/Postal Code

Your First name, Last Name , email address and Country of origin is collected to identify you as a product owner. This is required from you to download out free or purchased product(s) to receive proper support if you have any issues, receive a refund if you are dissatisfied with your purchase. Your personal information  will also qualify you for special prices on future products and receiving email notification of new releases and new postings. This information will help us to properly determine who you are and to receive all listed benefits above as a product owner.

Your country of residence is used at the point of purchase to calculate and collect VAT (Value Added Tax) which is requirement for merchants who sell online products to customers residing in certain countries.

Your zip/postal code is maybe used by Paypal or major credit card process to validate your identity and authorize the use of payment method available at purchase.

We at Beyond Snapshot Photography do not collect your credit card information as we use a 3rd party purchasing system: Paypal. When you select purchase you will be redirected to an outside website to Paypal to formally complete your transaction.
See Paypal's Privacy Policcy

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a website, that site's computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser's preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites. The data collected from these visitor cookies and hosted tracking does not collect any personally identifiable information and is used in aggregate form only.

IP Addresses

IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as “traffic data” so that data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.

Email Information

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail and telephone. This also applies when you register for our website, sign up through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on this site. For further information see the email policies below.

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering our business activities, providing customer service and making available other items and services to our customers and prospective customers.

Will not obtain personally-identifying information about you when you visit our site, unless you choose to provide such information to us, nor will such information be sold or otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties without the approval of the user at the time of collection.

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights.

Email Policies

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and we will not provide your personal information to any third party individual, government agency, or company at any time unless strictly compelled to do so by law.
We will use your e-mail address solely to provide timely information about .
We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable federal law.

CAN-SPAM Compliance (Anti-Spam)

In Compliance With The CAN-SPAM Act, All E-Mail Sent From Us (Beyond Snapshot Photograpy) Will Clearly State Who The E-Mail Is From Using Mailchimp Email Service And Provide Clear Information On How To Contact The Sender. In Addition, All E-Mail Messages Will Also Contain Concise Information On How To Remove Yourself From Our Mailing List So That You Receive No Further E-Mail Communication From Us.
See Canada's Anti-Spam Legislation
Choice/Opt-Out

Our site provides users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners by reading the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at anytime.
Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail.

Use of External Links

https://beyondsnapshot.com/ may contain links to many other websites. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of information found at any linked site. Links to or from external sites not owned or controlled by do not constitute an endorsement by or any of its employees of the sponsors of these sites or the products or information presented therein.

By accessing https://beyondsnapshot.com/ web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.

Restricted Access

We may in the future need to restrict access to parts (or all) of our website and reserve full rights to do so. If, at any point, we provide you with a username and password for you to access restricted areas of our website, you must ensure that both your username and password are kept confidential.

Use of Testimonials

In accordance to with the FTC guidelines concerning the use of endorsements and testimonials in advertising, please be aware of the following:

Testimonials that appear on this site are actually received via text, audio or video submission. They are individual experiences, reflecting real life experiences of those who have used our products and/or services in some way. They are individual results and results do vary. We do not claim that they are typical results. The testimonials are not necessarily representative of all of those who will use our products and/or services.

The testimonials displayed in any form on this site (text, audio, video or other) are reproduced verbatim, except for correction of grammatical or typing errors. Some may have been shortened. In other words, not the whole message received by the testimonial writer is displayed when it seems too lengthy or not the whole statement seems relevant for the general public.

We are not responsible for any of the opinions or comments posted on https://beyondsnapshot.com/. It is not a forum for testimonials, however provides testimonials as a means for customers to share their experiences with one another. To protect against abuse, all testimonials appear after they have been reviewed by management. We do not share the opinions, views or commentary of any testimonials on https://beyondsnapshot.com/ - the opinions are strictly the views of the testimonial source.

The testimonials are never intended to make claims that our products and/or services can be used to diagnose, treat, cure, mitigate or prevent any disease or any technical issues.  Any such claims, implicit or explicit, in any shape or form, have not been clinically tested or evaluated.

Information that you choose to make it public it is disclosed publicly. That means when you share our posts, like post and comments on our site and social media accounts, if you use Gravatar (Globally recognized avatar), like you profile picture will be public.

How Do We Protect Your Information and 
Secure Information Transmissions?

Email is not recognized as a secure medium of communication. For this reason, we request that you do not send private information to us by email. However, doing so is allowed, but at your own risk. Some of the information you may enter on our website may be transmitted securely via a secure medium known as Secure Sockets Layer, or SSL. Credit Card information and other sensitive information is never transmitted via email.

We may use software programs to create summary statistics, which are used for such purposes as assessing the number of visitors to the different sections of our site, what information is of most and least interest, determining technical design specifications, and identifying system performance or problem areas.

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all users, uses software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage.

Disclaimer and Limitation of Liability

We makes no representations, warranties, or assurances as to the accuracy, currency or completeness of the content contain on this website or any sites linked to this site.

All the materials on this site are provided "as is" without any express or implied warranty of any kind, including warranties of merchantability, noninfringement of intellectual property or fitness for any particular purpose. In no event shall or its agents or associates be liable for any damages whatsoever (including, without limitation, damages for loss of profits, business interruption, loss of information, injury or death) arising out of the use of or inability to use the materials, even if has been advised of the possibility of such loss or damages.

Policy Changes

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice. However, please be assured that if the privacy policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this privacy policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this privacy policy, without your prior consent.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Other Things You May Want to know

Any ads that are appearing on our website maybe delivered by 3rd party advertising networks. We also use analytics services to provide us on how the site was reached, information on the use of our postings and lastly but not limited to of downloads and purchases. This information allow us and other companies to analyze and track usage,  determine the what content is most popular and deliver advertisement that maybe at interest to you. Please be aware that this privacy policy only covers the collection of information by Beyondsnapshot.com and does not cover 3rd party advertisers and/or analytics providers.

Changes to our Privacy policy may be updated time to time. We encourage visitors to check this policy and its changes. We will notify our subscribers via email of the updates or post a notification on out home page. After the policy changes are amended your further use of our site will be subject to the new policy and changes.

Social Analithincs for Sharing and login

We use Google Analytics to track social shares made at our website. Google automatically collect and store certain information in their server logs which includes device event information such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and referral URL, cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your Google Account, in accordance with their data privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy
Facebook Like, Facebook Recommend, Facebook Share official buttons

Super Socializer – Social Login
We collect your public profile data only from your consent that you grant before initiating Social Login, from the social network used to login at our website. This data includes your first name, last name, email address, link to your social media profile, unique identifier, link to social profile avatar. This data is used to create your user profile at our website. You can revoke this consent at any time by sending us an email.

Facebook Comments
We embed Facebook Comments plugin to allow you to leave comment at our website using your Facebook account. This plugin may collect your IP address, your web browser User Agent, store and retrieve cookies on your browser, embed additional tracking, and monitor your interaction with the commenting interface, including correlating your Facebook account with whatever action you take within the interface (such as “liking” someone’s comment, replying to other comments), if you are logged into Facebook. For more information about how this data may be used, please see Facebook’s data privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update

We embed a Facebook widget to allow you to see number of likes/shares/recommends and “like/share/recommend” our webpages. This widget may collect your IP address, your web browser User Agent, store and retrieve cookies on your browser, embed additional tracking, and monitor your interaction with the widget, including correlating your Facebook account with whatever action you take within the widget (such as “liking/sharing/recommending” our webpage), if you are logged in to Facebook. For more information about how this data may be used, please see Facebook’s data privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update

Twitter Tweet official button
We use a Twitter Tweet widget at our website. As a result, our website makes requests to Twitter’s servers for you to be able to tweet our webpages using your Twitter account. These requests make your IP address visible to Twitter, who may use it in accordance with their data privacy policy: https://twitter.com/en/privacy#update

Pinterest Save official button
We use Pinterest Save widget at our website to allow you to pin images to Pinterest from our webpages. These requests may track your IP address in accordance with their data privacy policy: https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

Instagram Save official Button

We Use instagram to post and share images from our website The request may track your IP addreass in accordance with their privacy data collection: Instagram Privacy policy

Contact

If you have any questions regarding this policy, or your dealings with our website, please contact us here:

Change Log

  • September 4, 2018 - privacy policy created
  • January 1. 2020 -privacy policy updated
  • May 13. 2020 - Privacy policy updated
  • July 13. 2020 - Privacy policy updated
>
WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com